Nigeria Team

Bolanle Oyeledun, MD, MPH, MSc, Country Director; Associate Research Scientist, Mailman School of Public Health

Shehu Abubakar, MD,
Regional Tuberculosis/HIV Advisor
Babajide Adedokun,
Facility Maintenance Coordinator
Funmi Adegbesan,
Finance Manager
Gbenga Adeola, Central Biomedical Engineer
Abiola Ajibola, Regional Prevention of Mother-to-Child Transmission of HIV Advisor
Adebayo Akinmoladun, Regional Adherence Advisor
Ebi Akogu, MD, Regional Central Antiretroviral Therapy Advisor
Seun Aladesanmi, Laboratory Quality Assurance Advisor
Evelyn Alaye-Ogan, FCA, MBA, Deputy Director for Finance
Siaka Alhassan, MD, MPH, Regional Team Leader, Kaduna and Kogi States
Sani Alikali, Associate Director for Procurement and Pharmaceutical Services
Daniel Ameh, Central Subcontract Coordinator
Mary Andondeye,
Adherence Supervisor, Ogoja, Cross River State
Mercy Anene, Program Assistant
Chiedozie Anunobi
, Senior Data Management Advisor
Abiola Aomreore, MD, Central Clinical Advisor – Pediatrics
Mary Ashie,
Adherence Advisor
Matthew Attah, Pharmacy/Logistics Advisor
Leslie Aweto, Store Officer
Moses Oluyinka Ayanwusi, MBA, ACTI, FCA, Internal Audit and Compliance Manager
Yahaya Bala, MD, Central Tuberculosis/HIV Advisor
Pius Christopher-Izere, MD, Clinical Advisor, Gombe Region
Ajibade Daramola, Regional Pharmacy and Logistics Advisor
Okanlawon Dauda, Procurement Manager
Benjamin Ma’aji Dikko, RN, RICN, Regional Adherence Advisor
Falmata Dungus, Monitoring and Evaluation Assistant
Doreen Enejoh, Pharmacy/Logistics Advisor
Abiola Epoyun, Pharmacy and Logistics Monitoring Advisor
Kemi Erinfolami, MPA, Central HIV Counseling and Testing Advisor
Tejiri Etaniyohwo, Information Technology Support Assistant
Oghenewareghe S. Frederick-Simon, ACA, AMNIM,
Subcontract Manager
Grace Garnvwa,
SBC/BCC Advisor
Nenrot Gerlong
, Administraive Coordinator
Abdulsalam Ibrahim
,
Regional Finance and Administration Manager, Kaduna State
Basil Uguge Igbaji, MD, Clinical Advisor
Patrick Iorkohol Igbana, Network Coordinator, Benue State
Florence Yewande Ijeomah, RN Palliative Care Advisor
Juliet Iseniyi, MSc, Associate Director for Laboratory Services
Modupe Isibor, MPH, Monitoring and Evaluation Program Assistant
Ulam Umar Kanti, Central Subcontract Coordinator
Gabriel Kogo, Regional Prevention of Mother-to-Child Transmission of HIV Advisor, Gombe State
Olajide Ismail Lawal, MD, Central Prevention of Mother-to-Child Transmission of HIV Clinical Advisor and Start-Up Team Leader
Anastasia Tani Lekwat, Community Network Assistant
Ahmad Luqman
, Regional Prevention of Mother-to-Child Transmission of HIV Advisor, Kaduna State
Emily Kenor Madina,
Regional Prevention of Mother-to-Child Transmission of HIV Advisor, Kaduna State
Maikwada Maikenti, Regional Finance and Administration Manager, Gombe State
Bassey Mbang, Monitoring and Evaluation Assistant
Yusuf Mohammed, MD, MSc, Regional Tuberculosis/HIV Clinical Advisort
Rahila Rabi Mukaddas, Regional Prevention of Mother-to-Child Transmission of HIV Advisor, Gombe State
Bassey Eyo Nsa, MD, Clinical Unit Director
Uju Iwuji Nwanko, Adherence Advisor, Central Start-up Team
Cajetan Ejike Obi,
Regional Monitoring and Evaluation Assistant
Stanley Obinna, Accountant, Central Office
Azuka Ogbuechi, Monitoring and Evaluation Assistant
Emmanuel Osaro Okoh, MD, FWACP, Regional Clinical Advisor - Pediatrics
John Inah Obeten, Accounting Assistant
Kelvin Odia, Regional Finance and Administration Officer, Ogoja, Cross River State
Biodun Ogunrinde, MBA, MIT, Information Technology Manager
Onyedinachi Okezie, MD, Central Prevention of Mother-to-Child Transmission of HIV Clinical Advisor
Kehinde James Olatunde, Regional Laboratory Advisor, Kaduna State
Olufunmilola Olukeye, Human Resource Manager
Kate Oluwole, Executive Program Assistant
Ahmed Omotosho, Regional Monitoring and Evaluation Assistant
Theresa Adah Onoja, Regional Adherence Advisor, Benue State
Juliet Chinanu Onun, MSC, Regional Laboratory Advisor, Cross River State
Gerald Onwuegbuzie, MD, Regional Clinical Advisor
Frank Oronsaye, Senior Monitoring and Evaluation Advisor
Samson Olorunsogo Rufus, Regional Monitoring and Evaluation Assistant
Oladipo Sotimehin, MD, MPH, MBA, Regional Teams Unit Director
Kenneth Tawo-Odu, Regional Program Assistant, Ogoja, Cross River State
Mame Awa Toure, MD, MSc, Deputy Country Director for Programs
Agozie Ubesie, MD, Regional Team Leader
Emmanuel Ochigbo Udeh, Regional Monitoring and Evaluation Advisor, Benue State
Emila Udofia, MD MPH, Regional Clinical Advisor – Akwa Ibom State
Victor Ugbelase, MD, Central Palliative Care Advisor
Adaji Ugboga, MPH
, Training Advisor
Elizabeth Umar-Ebeifenadi, Accountant
Idayat Uthman, MD, Senior Training/Clinical Systems Advisor
Deborah Zakayo, RN, Community Network Coordinator